Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on Ferkuva chhotaudepur Bodeli Road NH 56 KM 356/905 to 377/305,km 388/000 to 405/305 and km 405/305 to 407/105 in the state of Gujarat.
15h leftRef Short Term maintenance/ 04 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.27 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.27 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Vadodara
- District
- Vadodara
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 390001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
- Document download from
- 14 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT ST 04109.04 KB
- ST04.rarTD 04 ST555.58 KB
- BOQ_963992.xlsPrice Bid 04 ST462 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗