Department of Cooperation › Sugarfed › Nawanshahar

VFD for cane unloader

1h leftRef 2026/08/05/VFD/07
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NAWANSHAHR
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
144514

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1201.68 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT1204.75 KB
  • BOQ_352205.xlsPrice Sheet286 KB
  • TechnicalBid.xlsTechnical Bid19.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗