SALE OF SUGAR
ClosedRef 2026/09/01/NSRSUGAR/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 1 days
- Location
- The Nawanshahr co-op sugar mill ltd Nawanshahr
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144514
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:55 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:55 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSUGAR NIT601.48 KB
- BOQ_355351.xlsPRICE SHEET269.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗