E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES › CWE JAMMU - MES › GE KALUCHAK - MES

SPL REPAIR TO SELECTED BLOCK OF OFFRS MARRIED ACCN (CAPT) AT GOSWAMI ENCLAVE IN MIL STN KALUCHAK UNDER GE KALUCHAK.

14h leftRef GE/KC-49/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.65 L
EMD
₹77,300
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kaluchak
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
900673

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-49234 KB
  • tender49.pdfTender Document-491558.95 KB
  • BOQ_878539.xlsamdt486.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗