PROVISION OF TOILET AND BATHROOM NEAR BLDG NO NHO P-06 OF NO 4 PSS CCIB, SPECIAL REPAIR TO FLOORING OF BLDG NO P-1, HARDSTANDING AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT SUB AREA CANTEEN AND SPECIAL REPAIR OF HARDSTANDING, PATH AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT STN CELL, HQ PUP
19h leftRef 8890/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.95 L
- EMD
- ₹95,900
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ
- District
- Prayagraj
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 211001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVISION OF TOILET AND BATHROOM NEAR BLDG NO NHO P-06 OF NO 4 PSS CCIB, SPECIAL REPAIR TO FLOORING OF BLDG NO P-1, HARDSTANDING AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT SUB AREA CANTEEN AND SPECIAL REPAIR OF HARDSTANDING, PATH AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT STN CELL, HQ PUP AND M103.89 KB
- TenderDocus8890_5.pdfTender documents906.36 KB
- BOQ_880182.xlsBOQ401 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗