Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd › S E - STORE

Cutting and Fabrication of Steel sections in different sizes at Various Store Center Under Electy Store Division Ayodhya

ClosedRef ESCL/04/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹8,810
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
various storage centers under esd Ayodhya
District
Ayodhya
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224123

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice158.74 KB
  • Tenderdocasteel.pdfTender Documents1431.33 KB
  • BOQ_2205600.xlsBOQ291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗