Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Ghee Filling and Packaging Lines at Palakkad Dairy, Malappuram Dairy and Central Products Dairy
16h leftRef MRU/ENGG/GFL/T20/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.95 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kozhikode
- District
- Kozhikode
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673571
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT725.74 KB
- BOQ_1463892.xlsBOQ283.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗