NREP Sahibganj

PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 50 BEDDED HOSTEL FOR RESIDENTIAL UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL AT ADRO , BORIO BLOCK , DIST - SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND

3d leftRef ITDA/SBG/01/2026-27/05
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.73 Cr
EMD
₹2.75 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
360 days
Location
BORIO
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
816120

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1773.46 KB
  • BOQ_159009.xlsBoQ584.5 KB
  • SBD_ITDA_ADRO.pdfSBD5196.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗