Annual Work Contract for providing Cleaning, Office Assistance, Manpower Deployment and other Allied Support Services in E.D Gen. office along with Joint Director F and A and S.E civil at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
Closing within the hourRef 509682
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.19 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Birsinghpur Pali Umaria
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484552
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT821.74 KB
- Contact.xlscontact20 KB
- Technicalbidsheet99.xlstechno commercial bid1521 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfSBD14645.71 KB
- WorkableGuideline.pdfworkable651.27 KB
- changes_in_law.pdfchange in law1283.23 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfsbd correction amedment correction776.52 KB
- CriteriaforJV.pdfjv190.23 KB
- tenderschedule9.pdftender schedule1513.05 KB
- BOQ_633678.xlsprice bid232 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗