Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Khoda Makanpur Ghaziabad

CC improvement work on damaged and low-lying streets at various locations across Wards 01 to 34 within the municipal area.

ClosedRef 936
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.94 L
EMD
₹3.99 L
Tender fee
₹4,713
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
200 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Npp khora makanpur
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201309

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:37 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1255.23 KB
  • 2wrk.pdfESTIMATE600.81 KB
  • BOQ_2213690.xlsBOQ299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗