Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Indore Division - UAD › Khargone-Nagar Parishad Maheshwar - UAD

PROVIDING AND INSTALLATION OF CC PAVER BLOCK AT WARD NO 14 BHAGWAN TALWARE HOUSE TO VIKRAM KHEL PARISAR AND OTHER STREETS

16h leftRef 1052 Dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.74 L
EMD
₹8,737
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MAHESHWAR 451224
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451224

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT664.11 KB
  • 4vikramkhelsebhgvaantalvarew14.rarTender Documents4678.69 KB
  • BOQ_639192.xlsPrice Bid348.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗