Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD › Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD

Development And Beautification Of Main Garden At Vasant Vihar Sector B In ward No. 53 Zone 06

ClosedRef 98/Garden/E-Tender/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.45 L
EMD
₹8,450
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ward No. 53 Zone 06
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456010

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT54.76 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfTender Document1895.68 KB
  • BOQ_636510.xlsPrice Bid246.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗