External repair and painting works of outer facade of Environmental Science Engineering Department at IIT ISM Dhanbad
ClosedRef CMU-11011/271/2026-CMU
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.54 L
- EMD
- ₹46,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
- District
- Dhanbad
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 826004
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IIT (ISM), Dhanbad
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document1315.24 KB
- BOQ_968429.xlsPrice bid293.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗