Public Works Department › CE/SE/B2-B24 › EE/B243(N)

Addition and Remodeling work for Cancer Block and Maternity Block and Screening OPD at Satyawadi Raja Harish Chander Hospital Narela for Delhi Govt

22h leftRef 10/CE/Health/PWD/2026 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Balance work for SITC of 25 KLD ETP and 500 KLD STP Plant

Key details

Tender value
₹1.33 Cr
EMD
₹2.66 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Composite Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
SRHC Hospital Narela Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110034

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:55 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of SE(E) HEC-II MSO Buildding ITO New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2963.52 KB
  • NIT.pdfTender Documents2947.93 KB
  • BOQ_396251.xlsPrice Bid276.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗