Tender for the Work of erection of 2nos. 200KVA DTCs for arranging power supply to Shri R. Sawaikar and Smt. H. Mirza at Muslimwada, Bicholim, and to the President of Bicholim Gymkhana at Sonarpeth, Bicholim, under SO Bicholim, SDI, Bicholim
3d leftRef Tender-52/Div-V (2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for the Work of erection of 2nos. 200KVA DTCs for arranging power supply to Shri R. Sawaikar and Smt. H. Mirza at Muslimwada, Bicholim, and to the President of Bicholim Gymkhana at Sonarpeth, Bicholim, under SO Bicholim, SDI, Bicholim.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.02 L
- EMD
- ₹74,046
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SONARPETH AND MUSLIMWADA, BICHOLIM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403508
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT23554.92 KB
- BOQ_31687.xlsBOQ602.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗