Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Procurement of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer for chemistry laboratory (2X250 MW), STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni.

18h leftRef PT-5218
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.01 L
EMD
₹18,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
items
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460447

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1851.58 KB
  • SBDPurchase.pdfStandard Bid document (SBD)3532.54 KB
  • schedulePT-5218.pdfTender Schedule488.05 KB
  • UNPRICEDREPLICAPT5218.pdfUnpriced Replica234.24 KB
  • TechnoCommercialBidPT5218.xlsTechno-commercial bid266.5 KB
  • AnnexuresPT5218.pdfChecklist and Annexures2094.74 KB
  • BOQ_636351.xlsPrice Bid/ Financial Bid377 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗