Directorate of Town Panchayats › Dharmapuri Zone › Kambainallur Town Panchayat, Dharmapuri

SDRF 2026-2027 - KAMBAINALLUR TOWN PANCHAYAT

ClosedRef 231/2026/a1-Kambainallur TP
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing New Borewell with Mini Power Pump at Ward No 8 Alarapatti Ward No9 Panangadu Nathamedu Boomisamuthiram Pattagapatti Kattu Kottai Ward No10 Sekkandahalli Ward No13 Periyamurukampatti Ward No14 Vetharampatti Ward No12 Chinnamur

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹54,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Kambainallur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
635202

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Kambainallur Town Panchayat

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice79.13 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfbid710.74 KB
  • BOQ_839212.xlsBOQ298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗