U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) › Central Equipment and Stores Procurement › S E Irrigation Workshop Circle Lucknow › Works Manager Irrigation Workshop Div - Kanpur

Wiring work in all store of Irrigation Workshop Division , Kanpur

ClosedRef 03/WM/IWDK/2026-2027/LOT NO. 04

Key details

Tender value
₹11.86 L
EMD
₹23,750
Tender fee
₹766
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
IWD KANPUR
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2182.39 KB
  • 3L4.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1655.9 KB
  • BOQ_2216430.xlsBOQ333.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗