Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Open Campus Space and Outside Building Area in IIT ISM Dhanbad Main Campus Zone A
ClosedRef CMU-11011/332/2026-CMU
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹81.48 L
- EMD
- ₹2.04 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
- District
- Dhanbad
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 826004
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IIT (ISM), Dhanbad
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document1163.19 KB
- BOQ_967316.xlsPrice bid294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗