Sirsa Town- Installation o...
ClosedRef 2026A828401B A178 4F0A 804F CD4002F4A4DB582PUH
Work description
Installation of Sollar Power Plant with on grid system to minimize electricity charges.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹81.66 L
- EMD
- ₹1.63 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sirsa
- District
- Sirsa
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125055
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC947 KB
- BOQ_622358.xlsBOQDOC258 KB
- 778810Z163594.pdfADDDOC25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗