Providing and installing a ...
ClosedRef 2026B3980A7E CC78 4157 A45B A64ED78D18721167MPH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing and installing a tubewell at the Horticulture Research Centre, Raiya, District Jhajjar, including pumping machinery etc. and all other works contingent thereto.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.49 L
- EMD
- ₹9,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BAKHTAWARPUR ALIAS RAYYA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124103
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT7911 KB
- BOQ_621718.xlsBOQ281 KB
- AD0158760.pdfAdditional Documents258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗