Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd. › Corporate Office Pune › Contracts and Procurement

Tender for Rate contract for the period of 02 (Two) years for appointment of an agency for printing and supply of safety signage boards across all GAs of MNGL.

ClosedRef MNGL/CP/2026-27/95
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.70 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pune
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411045

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online_Google Meet

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (NIT)152.21 KB
  • Tender95.pdfTender Document753.39 KB
  • BOQ_336224.xlsSchedule of Rates (SOR) / BOQ282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗