HP Irrigation and Public Health › Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP › Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Sewerage interception Diversion works under Swatch Bharat Mission for MC Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi HP SH Providing , Laying jointing carriage testing of DI pipe and CO manhole in various leftout wards of MC Joginder Nagar Town for house to hous

2h leftRef EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6716-65 dated 22.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹24.62 L
EMD
₹49,241
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Joginder Nagar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175015

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT261.43 KB
  • 02Form6.pdfFORM6194.26 KB
  • 03Form8.pdfFORM81406.31 KB
  • Conditon.pdfCondition175.4 KB
  • BOQ_210487.xlsBOQ306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗