Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › CSMCRI-Bhavnagar - CSIR › ESD-CSMCRI - CSIR

Comprehensive external -internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive

ClosedRef NIT 05/2026-27

Work description

Comprehensive external - internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive

Key details

Tender value
₹1.84 Cr
EMD
₹3.69 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
At Hill Drive Colony of CSIR-CSMCRI, Bhavnagar
District
Bhavnagar
State
Gujarat
Pincode
364002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TEND1134.95 KB
  • TenderbookNIT052627CSPS.pdfTender document containing General Condition of Contract2660.55 KB
  • Annexure1to5CSPS.pdfAnnexure-I to Annexure V Performa for Tender acceptance letter, Self-Declaration, TR61, Bank account details of CSMCRI and Tenderer.1487.55 KB
  • BOQ_336882.xlsBOQ434.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗