Structural Stability Test and NDT of HEMM and Pressurized Air Tanks, Hydrostatic Test of pressurized Air Tanks and Safe Load/proof load Test of hooks of Crane and EOT at Dipka Exp. Project
2d leftRef SECL/DA/SO(EXCV)/ E-Tender/26-27/11 Dt. 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.35 L
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SECL Dipka Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495452
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGCC1426 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT611.77 KB
- BOQ_377027.xlsPrice Bid354.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗