Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi) › Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Alappuzha) › Executive Engineer (PH Division Kayamkulam) › Asst Exec Eng (WSP Sub Division Mavelikara)

OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Annual Maintenance - 2026-27 Chunakkara Grama Panchayat-Leak rectifications at various locations in Chunakkara Grama Panchayat.- General Civil Work

17h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/25300/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.91 L
EMD
₹29,782
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CHUNAKKARA
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
690101

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdftendernotice37.39 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT478.54 KB
  • BOQ_1459778.xlsBOQ371 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗