Northern Coalfields Limited › CWS , Jayant

Repairing of 2 numbers rotor of main motor AC induction motor 600HP of BE shovel through outside agency at repairer workshop facility

3d leftRef NCL/CWS/GM(W)/ELE/2026-27/18
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.95 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NCL CWS JAYANT
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486890

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1628.73 KB
  • Annexure-II.pdfANNEXURE II UNDERTAKING141.23 KB
  • workshop_facilities_required.pdfREQUIRED WORKSHOP AND TESTING FACILITIES265.9 KB
  • BankMandate.pdfANNEXURE IV BANK MANDATE FORM132.02 KB
  • BOQ_377296.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗