Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › CDRI-Lucknow - CSIR › ESD-CDRI - CSIR

Annual percentage rate contract (ARC) for Civil and allied works at New and Old Campus CDRI, Sitapur Road, Lucknow during 2026-27.

ClosedRef 2/Civil/15/2025-Engg.
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹81.07 L
EMD
₹1.62 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Rd and Old campus MG Marg
District
Sitapur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226031

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER641.09 KB
  • TenderARC_Institute_2026_27.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS4875.88 KB
  • UndertakingFromTheBidder.pdfUndertaking from the Bidder472.2 KB
  • BOQ_335013.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY415 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗