Printing material for govt printing press bhopal
15h leftRef 762
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Printing material for govt printing press Bhopal
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Publishing/Printing
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462011
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document869.33 KB
- 762.pdftender document853.42 KB
- BOQ_638363.xlsprice bid353 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗