Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Panchkula

Kot Const. of Bhawan (B/Wall) in Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Sewa Samiti, Village Kot, Block Barwala, District Panchkula (VANGY 2025-26)

13h leftRef 20261A81D651 036A 430D 9399 3D4BD75CDFC4697DEV
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.43 L
EMD
₹17,148
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Panchkula
District
Panchkula
State
Haryana
Pincode
134109

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD756 KB
  • BOQ_623040.xlsBOQ261 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗