E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES › GE(AF) BKT - MES

ADDN / ALTN TO BLDG NO P-102 AT AF STN BKT

19h leftRef 8882/BKT/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.94 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GE (AF) BKT
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226201

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF TENDER420.41 KB
  • 8882tenderdocuments.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1297.19 KB
  • 8882credit.pdfSCH OF CREDIT183.38 KB
  • BOQ_879066.xlsBOQ719 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗