CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE WORK IN ELAMPALLOOR FACTORY
16h leftRef CDC/MS/Construction/Fy-20/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CONSTRUCTION OF COMPOUND WALL IN ELAMPALLOOR FACTORY
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- HO KSCDC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691501
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:55 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE152.55 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfterms and conditions152.55 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfQUESTIONNAIRE331.89 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTENDER FORM86.73 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT95.53 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfTERMS AND CONDITION330.95 KB
- BOQ_1461933.xlsBOQ247 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗