E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES › CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES › GE CHANDIGARH - MES

REPAIRS TO STREET EXTERNAL LIGHT, TIMER SWITCHES AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT MIL STN NAHAN UNDER GE CHANDIGARH

3h leftRef GE/CHD/T-55/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹19.80 L
EMD
₹39,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NAHAN
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF INVITING TENDER352.11 KB
  • TENDER55.pdfSchedule A Notes, Schedule of Credit, Schedule B C D ,Special conditions, Particular specification and other connected documents.2521.28 KB
  • BOQ_876872.xlsSchedule of Works5145 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗