PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (TVM)

General-DTBO Roofing and conference hall at terrace floor Civil work

ClosedRef TR/8105/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.18 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Tender Notice48.82 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfTender documents1155.78 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1674.63 KB
  • BOQ_1465817.xlsTender Schedule315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗