Local Self Government Department › Kottayam › Grama Panchayath Section Office KTYM › Office of the AE Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-Project no - 432-2026 - KDTYMaintenance of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi road in W-10 of Kaduthuruthy G.P-General Civil Work

ClosedRef ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/432
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Maintenance of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi road in W-10 of Kaduthuruthy G.P-General Civil Work

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,468
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
686404

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT58.11 KB
  • 432.pdfSBD2062.24 KB
  • BOQ_1466943.xlsBOQ229 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗