Construction of Ganesh Market First Floor in Ward No-01 Under Udala N.A.C
20h leftRef UDLN-02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Ganesh Market Complex (First Floor) in Ward No-01 Under Udala N.A.C
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹84.77 L
- EMD
- ₹85,000
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Udala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 757041
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetails of Works958.52 KB
- DTCN2026.pdfDTCN1669.63 KB
- BOQ_605744.xlsDetail Estimate286.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗