U P Irrigation Department (Civil) › Chief Engineer-Ganga, Meerut › Irrigation Works Circle, Mathura

Reconstruction work of the Box Culvert at km 13.560 of Mant Feeder.

ClosedRef 05/SE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.19 Cr
EMD
₹4.38 L
Tender fee
₹3,134
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KHURJA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
203131

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE IWC CIVIL LINE MATHURA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE5876.54 KB
  • A.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS7016.33 KB
  • BOQ_2219001.xlsBOQ301.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗