Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE (Elect.) Karnal › EE Elect. Karnal

Construction of PHC with residential accommodation at village Ramba district Karnal ( Pdg. Balance EI only) Recall

ClosedRef 2026E25D9CDE 4555 4973 B884 62BCA4052C20665BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.80 L
EMD
₹39,600
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RAMBA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1103 KB
  • BOQ_623016.xlsBOQDOC287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗