Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Jakhal Mandi

Estimate for providing Street Lights Facilities in Railway under Bridge in MC Jakhal Mandi

ClosedRef 20262CAF9824 086E 43F3 90F8 7EFCD7AD2232488ULB

Work description

Estimate for providing Street Lights Facilities in Railway under Bridge in

Key details

Tender value
₹10.38 L
EMD
₹20,800
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jakhal
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125050

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1010 KB
  • BOQ_622381.xlsBOQDOC271 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗