Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/23-02

17h leftRef D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/23
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and fixing of MS signage board at various locations in Ward No. 145, Central Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.75 L
EMD
₹12,200
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Lajpat Nagar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110024

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCopy of NIT320.11 KB
  • 02.pdfCopy of BOQ949.95 KB
  • BOQ_337358.xlsBid Sheet238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗