Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › PTPS Panipat

POM 201356 Supply of MS Plates and Angle structures for PTPS Panipat

ClosedRef POM 201356 Supply of MS Plates and Angle structures for PTPS Panipat
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of MS Plates and Angle structures for PTPS Panipat

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹84,500
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Xen Proc-II, PTPS Panipat
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
132105

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of MS Plates and Angle structures for PTPS Panipat1819.27 KB
  • Pricebid.xlsRate Quoting Sheet32.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗