Rural Engineering Service › Chief Engineer-Zone Jabalpur - RES › SE-Circle Sagar - RES › EE-Division Damoh - RES

Empaneling venders for the execution of major repair and maintenance as well as source and pipeline expansion works for rural tap water schemes

3h leftRef 1596/RES/E-Tender/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EE RES DAMOH
District
Damoh
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
470661

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetail NIT769.65 KB
  • DetailNITPHEDMO.pdfDetail NIT752.79 KB
  • PHETenderDocumentDMO.pdfTender Doucments1002.19 KB
  • ShortNIT.pdfShort NIT646.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗