Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Engaging of machinery for day to day work in Nihal Vihar ward no.47 in M-II/RZ

ClosedRef EE(M-II)/RZ/2026-27/26/07

Key details

Tender value
₹4.76 L
EMD
₹12,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Ward No.47
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110041

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT26652.69 KB
  • day.pdfSchedule253.96 KB
  • allcircular.pdfCirculars3599.43 KB
  • BOQ_336795.xlsBOQ281 KB
  • GCC_2024.pdfGCC9481.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗