Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Gujarat Telecom Circle › CE (Civil)

Providing PVC OH water tank for D5 block, Ty IV Qtr no.26, 28 and 30 and demolition of existing dilapidated RCC platform including miscellaneous civil work in Ty IV 30 at P and T Complex, Satellite Road, Ahmedabad

1h leftRef 30/BSNL/CD/AHD/2026 dated 19/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.85 L
EMD
₹5,699
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380006

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEnit301643.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfapplication485.25 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfDeclarations564.53 KB
  • enitNIT30RCCtankDemolition262830.pdfEnitdocument30ahd1627.12 KB
  • NIT30dec.pdfDeclarations548 KB
  • NIT30app.pdfApplication468.72 KB
  • BOQ_336206.xlsBOQNIT30329.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗