HP Irrigation and Public Health › Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Aman in GP Aman Repair of Pump House of LWSS Aman Job NoII

6h leftRef 6740-6799 dated 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.54 L
EMD
₹7,073
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Executive Engineeer Jal Shakti Division Bhoranj
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176045

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT416.18 KB
  • Termsandconditions.pdfTermsandconditions129.53 KB
  • Form6.pdfForm6376.6 KB
  • BOQ_211074.xlsBOQ240 KB
  • PWD8.pdfPWD83160.68 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗