Restoration of Jatni - Tirimal Road from Ch.0/100 to 1/900 Km Ch.1/900 to 1/928 Km and Ch.6/400 to 6/463 Km such as repair of pothole and patches and Provision of New HPC at Ch.0/600 Km.
2d leftRef TCN-12-26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.32 L
- EMD
- ₹19,400
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Khordha
- District
- Khordha
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752056
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_2.pdfdtcn1.pdf1934 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice.pdf494 KB
- BOQ_607473.xlsboq_570_17444.xls270 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗