Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 38

NIT No. 10 (2026-27) Item no. 1

22h leftRef NIT No. 10 (2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

New Boring of 05 nos of tubewells at Near B 259-260 Street no 01 Chhatarpur Enclave Phase 2, Near Jalan farm Street No 33 Chhatarpur Enclave pahse 2, Near Street No. 32 Chhatarpur Enclave Phase 2, near C 109 A Dahiya Apartment Street No 08 .....

Key details

Tender value
₹38.04 L
EMD
₹76,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL)-38
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110017

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT101693.52 KB
  • BOQ_396363.xlsBOQ10A325 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗