Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Selection of prebid consortium partner for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Equipment Networks Core and Middle Mile Infrastructure Enhancement Project

ClosedRef TCIL/ITTII/191/2026

Work description

Selection of Prebid consortium partner for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Equipment Government Networks Core and Middle Mile Infrastructure Enhancement Project in Bhutan

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹61.76 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronic Components And Devices
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
306 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110048

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 10:40 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 10:40 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI1293.96 KB
  • EOI2.pdfEOI1278.38 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗