Central Board of Secondary Education › Regional Office-Delhi - CBSE

TENDER FOR CAMC OF 24 hrs O and M OF FIRE FIGHTING and FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, DELHI (EAST) BUILDING PATPARGANJ DELHI

ClosedRef CBSE/ROD East/Engg.(Maint.)/58621/2026)

Work description

TENDER FOR CAMC OF 24 hrs. O and M OF FIRE FIGHTING and FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, DELHI (EAST) BUILDING PATPARGANJ DELHI

Key details

Tender value
₹18.05 L
EMD
₹55,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CBSE Regional Office Delhi East
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110092

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1301.29 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT1284.68 KB
  • BOQ_968162.xlsBOQ433 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗