Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Elect Gurgaon

A/Mtc. of street light points installed on 9/10/11/12 Mtr. long GI Octaagonal Pole on dividing road of 81-95 and 99-115 HSVP Gurugram for the year 2026-27 (EDC)

15h leftRef 2026C31C09DD 0F2D 40EF 9B22 C76ADEAFC6EC244HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹52.86 L
EMD
₹1.06 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD871 KB
  • BOQ_621753.xlsBOQ350 KB
  • OT0170789.pdfTendernotice690 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗